Tender for Corrigendum: Foldable Aluminum Step Ladder, 10 Ft. (Heigh...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Foldable Aluminum Step Ladder, 10 Ft. (Height), 8 Ft. (Height) Aluminium Folding Type Step Ladder, Al, Qty: 4 in Imphal East, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6921159 | Ref ID: 132271938). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 53838.

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power Cable Fault Locator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power Cable Fault Locator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Corrigendum: Foldable Aluminum Step Ladder, 10 Ft. (Height), 8 Ft. (Height) Aluminium Folding Type Step Ladder, Al, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132271938

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6921159

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 53838

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Foldable aluminum step ladder, 10 ft. (Height), 8 Ft. (Height) Aluminium Folding type Step Ladder, Aluminium Tiltable Telescopic Tower Extension Ladder, Underground Cable Fault Locator
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 22-11-2025 3:25 PM
End Date: 20-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 53838
GeMARPTS Searched: Power Cable Fault Locator, PIPE AND CABLE LOCATOR / ROUTE TRACER, Handheld Telecom Cable Fault Locator, D.C. Earth Fault Locator, Offline Fault Locator and Line Analyser, Cable Fault Route Tracer cum Pin Pointer, Armoured Optical Fibre Cable for Direct Burial (Underground), High Density Polyethene (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections