Tender for Corrigendum: Flyer Plate Gun Test System, Qty: 1

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Flyer Plate Gun Test System, Qty: 1 in Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7816294 | Ref ID: 147342337). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 193400.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Jar Test Apparatus category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Jar Test Apparatus Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Flyer Plate Gun Test System, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147342337

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7816294

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 193400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Flyer Plate Gun Test System
BOQ Title: Jar Test Apparatus
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 21-07-2026 5:13 PM
End Date: 18-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 193400
GeMARPTS Searched: Truck Mounted Fog Cannon / Anti Smog Gun / Dust Suppression System, Under Vehicle Scanning System (UVSS) With Image And Automated License Plate Recognition System as per MHA QR (V2), Compaction Test Apparatus, Gunshot Detection Software, Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Electronic Milk Analyzer a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections