Tender for Corrigendum: Flyash based Precast Cement Concrete solid b...

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Flyash based Precast Cement Concrete solid bricks, Qty: 22831 No, (BOQ Item #9) in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6783136 | Ref ID: 129666434). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10500.

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of material for construction of toilet block near Narayanpur Chhattisgarh, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 Portland - Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) for Bulk Buyi... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of material for construction of toilet block near Narayanpur Chhattisgarh, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 Portland - Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) for Bulk Buyi... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Flyash based Precast Cement Concrete solid bricks, Qty: 22831 No, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129666434

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6783136

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 9 inch
BOQ Title: Supply of material for construction of toilet block near Narayanpur Chhattisgarh, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 Portland - Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) for Bulk Buyi...
Item Title: Flyash based Precast Cement Concrete solid bricks
Item Quantity: 22831
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 13-10-2025 6:24 PM
End Date: 10-11-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10500
BOQ Title: Supply of material for construction of toilet block near Narayanpur Chhattisgarh
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Soap Dish Holder Soap Dish - Case, Touchless Soap Dispenser (Version 2), China dish or Evaporating Dish, Gouging holder, petri plates or dishes, Aluminium Dish With Cover, Upcycled Dish Cloths Towels, Dumbbell Rack, Soft Soap as per IS 7532 (Lubricating Soap), Badge Holders - I Card...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections