Tender for Corrigendum: Fluorometer for Nucleic Acid and Protein Qua...

The HLL LIFECARE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Fluorometer for Nucleic Acid and Protein Quantitation, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6770674 | Ref ID: 128770004). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 170000.

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ81, Biosafety Cabinet Refrigerated Centrifuge (FSSAI) ELISA Reader and Washer - Semi Automated category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ81, Biosafety Cabinet Refrigerated Centrifuge (FSSAI) ELISA Reader and Washer - Semi Automated Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Fluorometer for Nucleic Acid and Protein Quantitation, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 29 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128770004

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6770674

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 170000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fluorometer for Nucleic Acid and Protein Quantitation
BOQ Title: BOQ81, Biosafety Cabinet Refrigerated Centrifuge (FSSAI) ELISA Reader and Washer - Semi Automated
Item Title: Fluorometer for Nucleic Acid and Protein Quantitation
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 09-10-2025 12:58 PM
End Date: 29-10-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 170000
BOQ Title: BOQ81
GeMARPTS Searched: SPECTROPHOTOMETER, UV - Visible Spectrophotometer (FSSAI), Drinking Water Coolers With Built In Water Purifiction System (Uv Or Ro), Colorimeter/ Spectrophotometer (Textile), Atomic Absorption Spectrophotometer (AAS), transilluminators uv, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections