Tender for Corrigendum: Fluid Warmer (In Line), Qty: 17

The SANJAY GANDHI POST GRADUATE INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES, LUCKNOW, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Fluid Warmer (In Line), Qty: 17 in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7712505 | Ref ID: 146295038). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 85000.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Blood and Fluid Warmer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Blood and Fluid Warmer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Fluid Warmer (In Line), Qty: 17

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146295038

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7712505

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 85000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fluid Warmer (IN LINE)
Quantity Required: 17
Start Date: 01-07-2026 1:12 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 85000
GeMARPTS Searched: Blood and Fluid Warmer (V2), Spotting Fluid (Non Weighted) (In Liters), Infant Warmer (V2), Non Invasive Fluid (ONGC), Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Corrosion Inhibitor for Oil Line - ONGC, UPVC Pipe Fittings For Use With UPVC Pipes in the Suction and Delivery Lines of Agricultural Pumps conforming t...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections