Tender for Corrigendum: Fluid Coupling, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The PARADIP PORT AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Fluid Coupling, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Jagatsinghapur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7704585 | Ref ID: 145931376). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 57242.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Premium Make Fluid Coupling and Air Radiator, Mist Air Fan Gear couplings HYDRAULIC FLAT FACE QUICK COUPLINGS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Premium Make Fluid Coupling and Air Radiator, Mist Air Fan Gear couplings HYDRAULIC FLAT FACE QUICK COUPLINGS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Fluid Coupling, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145931376

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7704585

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 57242

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Premium Make bare shaft self supported type scoop controlled variable speed fluid coupling model 23 SCR 25B
BOQ Title: Premium Make Fluid Coupling and Air Radiator, Mist Air Fan Gear couplings HYDRAULIC FLAT FACE QUICK COUPLINGS
Item Title: Fluid Coupling
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 24-06-2026 5:10 PM
End Date: 29-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 57242
BOQ Title: Premium Make Fluid Coupling and Air Radiator

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections