Tender for Corrigendum: FLP Motor Flame Proof, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2)

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: FLP Motor Flame Proof, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2) in Balangir, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7228766 | Ref ID: 136891198).

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modification of Lpg Cylinder Washing Unit, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose Washing Degreasing Tunnel Plant (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modification of Lpg Cylinder Washing Unit, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose Washing Degreasing Tunnel Plant (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: FLP Motor Flame Proof, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136891198

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7228766

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 5500 Watt
BOQ Title: Modification of Lpg Cylinder Washing Unit, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose Washing Degreasing Tunnel Plant (Defence)
Item Title: FLP Motor Flame Proof
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-02-2026 2:13 PM
End Date: 05-03-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: MODIFICATION OF LPG CYLINDER WASHING UNIT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Modification of cylinder washing uni Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose Searched String: LPG cylinder washing Liquified Petroleum Gas (Lpg) Cylinder For Bhel-IS 6044, Laboratory Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878, Tamper Evident Seals for LPG cylinders, Cylinders for Liquefied Petrol...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections