Tender for Corrigendum: Flow Switch, Thermal Type, Spherical Tip, fo...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Flow Switch, Thermal Type, Spherical Tip, for 3 in 150# Line, Including Calibration, Flow Switch, Th, Qty: 7 in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7790784 | Ref ID: 147609755).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Flow Switch of Mill Lube Oil System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Flow Switch of Mill Lube Oil System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Flow Switch, Thermal Type, Spherical Tip, for 3 in 150# Line, Including Calibration, Flow Switch, Th, Qty: 7

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147609755

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7790784

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Flow Switch, Thermal type, spherical tip, for 3 IN 150# Line, including calibration, Flow Switch, Thermal type, spherical tip, for 6 IN 150# line, including calibration, Flow Switch, Thermal type, spherical tip, for 8 IN 150# line, including calibration, Flow Switch, Thermal type, spherical tip, for 3 Inch 600# line, including calibration
BOQ Title: Flow Switch of Mill Lube Oil System
Quantity Required: 7
Start Date: 21-07-2026 5:31 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 7:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections