Tender for Corrigendum: Flow Switch Thermal Type, Spherical Tip, 1 I...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Flow Switch Thermal Type, Spherical Tip, 1 Inch Npt, 3 Inch 150# Line, Flow Switch Thermal Type, Sph, Qty: 32 in Rajkot, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7153300 | Ref ID: 137628931).

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Level Transmitter Radar Type category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Level Transmitter Radar Type Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Flow Switch Thermal Type, Spherical Tip, 1 Inch Npt, 3 Inch 150# Line, Flow Switch Thermal Type, Sph, Qty: 32

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137628931

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7153300

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Flow Switch Thermal type, spherical tip, 1 inch NPT, 3 inch 150# LINE, Flow Switch Thermal type, spherical tip, 1inch NPT, 4 inch 150# LINE, Flow Switch Thermal type, spherical tip, 1 inch NPT, 8 inch150# LINE, Level Transmitter Radar Type, Level Switch -SIL2
Quantity Required: 32
Start Date: 02-02-2026 4:30 PM
End Date: 16-03-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Multi Level Float Switch, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Argon Plasma Coagulator with ESU, Layer - 2 Access Switch for Railways, Spirit level, Fume Hood (FSSAI), Isolator switch, Surgical Drapes Conforming to IS 17334, Limit Switch

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections