Tender for Corrigendum: Flow Exhaust Controller, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Flow Exhaust Controller, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6724174 | Ref ID: 127643225).

The tender is published on 07 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boqbids, buses category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boqbids, buses Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Flow Exhaust Controller, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 07 Oct 2025

Deadline: 11 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127643225

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6724174

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FLOW EXHAUST CONTROLLER
BOQ Title: Boqbids, buses
Item Title: Flow Exhaust Controller
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-09-2025 6:25 PM
End Date: 11-10-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQBIDS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: HAND PUMP deepwell hand pumps as per IS 15500 (Part 2), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Rubber Components (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) as per IS 15500, IS 12732, Hydraulic Cylinder and Hand Pump Set, Special Tools (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) as per IS 15500, Towel ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections