Tender for Corrigendum: Floseal Surgiflo hemostatic matrix Gelatin m...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Floseal Surgiflo hemostatic matrix Gelatin matrix component plus Thrombin component Flowable Surgical hemostat 8ml, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #6) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7649972 | Ref ID: 147808834). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1913.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, 4 pin Head Fixator or Neuro Head Frame category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, 4 pin Head Fixator or Neuro Head Frame Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Floseal Surgiflo hemostatic matrix Gelatin matrix component plus Thrombin component Flowable Surgical hemostat 8ml, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147808834

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7649972

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1913

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Floseal/Surgiflo hemostatic matrix Gelatin matrix component plus Thrombin component Flowable Surgical hemostat 8ml
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, 4 pin Head Fixator or Neuro Head Frame
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, 4 pin Head Fixator or Neuro Head Frame
Item Title: Floseal Surgiflo hemostatic matrix Gelatin matrix component plus Thrombin component Flowable Surgical hemostat 8ml
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-07-2026 9:43 AM
End Date: 29-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1913
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Impregnated V P Shunt High Pressure High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose with Delivery Couplings as per IS 14933, Ventriculoperitoneal Shunt (V2), High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933, High Alumina Bricks- IS: 14313, Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher High Pressure Trolley Mount...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections