Tender for Corrigendum: Flocking Scuff Pad Set, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Ite...

The DEDICATED FREIGHT CORRIDOR CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Flocking Scuff Pad Set, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #4) in Nirmal, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7804044 | Ref ID: 146268328). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 31984.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from work of Switch Plate Lubricant for Point Machine, Lubricating Grease category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar work of Switch Plate Lubricant for Point Machine, Lubricating Grease Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Flocking Scuff Pad Set, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146268328

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7804044

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 31984

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Suitable for drill machine set
BOQ Title: work of Switch Plate Lubricant for Point Machine, Lubricating Grease
Item Title: Flocking Scuff Pad Set
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 18-07-2026 11:22 AM
End Date: 01-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 31984
BOQ Title: work of Switch Plate Lubricant for Point Machine
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Switch Plate Lubricant for Point Machine modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Lubricants for machinery - Greases pastes and Solids, Tool Kit for Plastic Product - ODOP UP Gov. (Kanpur Village) Searched String: Cordless Orbital Random Sander S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections