Tender for Corrigendum: Float Switch 1KG2 1by4 BSP, Qty: 5 Piece, (B...

The NHDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Float Switch 1KG2 1by4 BSP, Qty: 5 Piece, (BOQ Item #2) in Khandwa, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6757655 | Ref ID: 129510090). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500.

The tender is published on 05 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Various Hydraulic spares for HM Gates, Solenoid Valve (V2) Multi Level Float Switch Level Transmitter capacitance type category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Various Hydraulic spares for HM Gates, Solenoid Valve (V2) Multi Level Float Switch Level Transmitter capacitance type Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Float Switch 1KG2 1by4 BSP, Qty: 5 Piece, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 05 Nov 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129510090

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6757655

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Float Switch 1KG2 1by4 BSP
BOQ Title: Various Hydraulic spares for HM Gates, Solenoid Valve (V2) Multi Level Float Switch Level Transmitter capacitance type
Item Title: Float Switch 1KG2 1by4 BSP
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 14-10-2025 12:19 PM
End Date: 10-11-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 500
BOQ Title: Various Hydraulic spares for HM Gates
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: INSTALLATION TESTING RETROFITTING Compression Testing Machine, JAR TEST APPARATUS, ELISA Testing Kits, Fatigue Testing Machine, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes as per IS 2618, Tensile Testing Machine, synthetic web equipment improved version, Permeability Testing Apparatus, LED T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections