Tender for Corrigendum: Flexible Lt Trailing Cable 1.1Kv Cu 3Cx4sqmm...

The UTTAR PRADESH RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Flexible Lt Trailing Cable 1.1Kv Cu 3Cx4sqmm; Multi-Stranded# Circular Conductor, Is: 9968/Part-1/, Qty: 1250 in Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7673273 | Ref ID: 145202942). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Flexible Lt Trailing Cable 1.1Kv Cu 3Cx4sqmm; Multi-Stranded# Circular Conductor, Is: 9968/Part-1/, Qty: 1250

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145202942

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7673273

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Flexible LT Trailing cable 1.1KV Cu 3CX4Sqmm; multi- stranded# circular conductor, IS: 9968/Part-1/ 1, Flexible LT Trailing cable 1.1KV Cu 8CX1.5Sqmm (Screen) ; multi- stranded# circular conductor, IS: 996, Flexible LT Trailing cable 1.1KV Cu 3.5CX95Sqmm; multi-stranded# circular conductor, IS: 9968/Part-1, CCRD Trailing Cable 1.1KV, Size 12CX2.5Sqmm+ 8PairX1.5Sqmm Screened Copper conductor, EPR insulation
Quantity Required: 1250
Start Date: 21-06-2026 1:13 AM
End Date: 27-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 25000
GeMARPTS Searched: Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheathed ISI Marked To IS 694, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections