Tender for Corrigendum: Flex powered transplant vascular stapler wit...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Flex powered transplant vascular stapler with advanced placement tip, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7733387 | Ref ID: 147346489).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surgical Staplers, Circular Stapler (V2) Powered Endoscopic Stapler (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surgical Staplers, Circular Stapler (V2) Powered Endoscopic Stapler (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Flex powered transplant vascular stapler with advanced placement tip, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147346489

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7733387

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Flex powered transplant vascular stapler with advanced placement tip and reloads having a staple line that is approximately 30mm long There are four staggered rows of staples two on either side of the cut line The shaft can rotate freely in both directions and an articulation mechanism enables the distal portion of the shaft to pivot to facilitate literate access to the operative site The instrument is packaged without a reload and must be loaded prior to use It has a shaft length of 320mm The instrument can only achieve a maximum articulation of angle of 50 degree on either side can achieve 87point4 degree freedom of movement Open staple height of 2point5mm Closed staple height of 1mm Total 36 staplers per fire Covers tissue thickness from 0point75mm to 1point5mm shaft diameter of 9mm curved anvil tip with 7mm width
BOQ Title: Surgical Staplers, Circular Stapler (V2) Powered Endoscopic Stapler (V2)
BOQ Title: Surgical Staplers, Circular Stapler (V2) Powered Endoscopic Stapler (V2)
Item Title: Flex powered transplant vascular stapler with advanced placement tip
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 06-07-2026 10:13 AM
End Date: 17-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Surgical Staplers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections