Tender for Corrigendum: Flat Panel Detector, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Ite...

The LADAKH AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Flat Panel Detector, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7902575 | Ref ID: 148013693). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from detector and accessories, Radiation protective Lead aprons with accessories category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar detector and accessories, Radiation protective Lead aprons with accessories Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Flat Panel Detector, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148013693

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7902575

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specifications
BOQ Title: detector and accessories, Radiation protective Lead aprons with accessories
BOQ Title: detector and accessories, Radiation protective Lead aprons with accessories
Item Title: Flat Panel Detector
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-08-2026 11:44 AM
End Date: 01-09-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000
BOQ Title: detector and accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Flat Panel Detector Infrared Heating Panel (V2), Interactive Panels with CPU, Interactive Panels without CPU, cobweb brush, PUF Panel, Wooden Podium, Insulated Panel, Door Frame Metal Detector, Smoke Detector, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA) Searched String: IMAGE ACQUISITION...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections