Tender for Corrigendum: Flat Grooving Insert 4 Mm, Qty: 50 Pieces, (...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Flat Grooving Insert 4 Mm, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7309058 | Ref ID: 137731995).

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Antivibration Boring Bar, Solder Bar category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Antivibration Boring Bar, Solder Bar Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Flat Grooving Insert 4 Mm, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026

Deadline: 19 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137731995

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7309058

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FLAT GROOVING INSERT 4 MM SUITABLE TO GROOVING CARTRIDGE AND SUITABLE FOR MACHINING HOT ROLLED FORGED CARBON STEEL IS 5517 GRADE 40C8
BOQ Title: Antivibration Boring Bar, Solder Bar
Item Title: Flat Grooving Insert 4 Mm
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 02-03-2026 11:36 AM
End Date: 19-03-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: ANTIVIBRATION BORING BAR
GeMARPTS Searched: Bar Counter, Solder Bar, Triceps bar, Cloth Dryer Stand, Extension Bar, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Magnetic Stirring Bar, Olympic Bar (Version 2), Steel Bar(BHEL), Handicap Grab Bar

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections