Tender for Corrigendum: Flash Autoclave, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The HLL LIFECARE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Flash Autoclave, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7003619 | Ref ID: 132938236). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1976000.

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq109, Ceiling OT Light (V2) Examination Light for Medical Use (V2) General Operating Table category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq109, Ceiling OT Light (V2) Examination Light for Medical Use (V2) General Operating Table Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Flash Autoclave, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 07 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132938236

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7003619

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1976000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Flash Autoclave
BOQ Title: Boq109, Ceiling OT Light (V2) Examination Light for Medical Use (V2) General Operating Table
Item Title: Flash Autoclave
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-12-2025 3:09 PM
End Date: 07-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1976000
BOQ Title: BOQ109
GeMARPTS Searched: modular electrical switches and accessories, Stapler Pin / Staples (V2), Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Basic Type (BEML), Precast Concrete Manhole Cover and Frame (V3) Conforming to IS 12592, Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Rutile Type (BEML), Modular Table ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections