Tender for Corrigendum: Flange MS 200MM, Qty: 150 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Flange MS 200MM, Qty: 150 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Jamtara, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7802413 | Ref ID: 147115613). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3700.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from procurement of pipeline and pumping spare for 6 inch and 8 inch, Bends for HDPE Pipes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar procurement of pipeline and pumping spare for 6 inch and 8 inch, Bends for HDPE Pipes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Flange MS 200MM, Qty: 150 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147115613

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7802413

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Flange MS 200MM
BOQ Title: procurement of pipeline and pumping spare for 6 inch and 8 inch, Bends for HDPE Pipes
BOQ Title: procurement of pipeline and pumping spare for 6 inch and 8 inch, Bends for HDPE Pipes
Item Title: Flange MS 200MM
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-07-2026 4:58 PM
End Date: 14-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 3700
BOQ Title: procurement of pipeline and pumping spare for 6 inch and 8 inch
GeMARPTS Searched: Pipeline pig, High Pressure Washer, Pumping tee, OEM Spares for Automobiles, industrial vacuum cleaner, Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping Systems (V2) as per MNRE Specification, Orificemeter Apparatus, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls), Spares Tyr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections