Tender for Corrigendum: Flange Hub, D401370110-01, Eirich India, Qty: 2

The BHILAI STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Flange Hub, D401370110-01, Eirich India, Qty: 2 in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6438761 | Ref ID: 123375148).

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Blind flange category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Blind flange Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Flange Hub, D401370110-01, Eirich India, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2025

Deadline: 01 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123375148

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6438761

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FLANGE HUB, D401370110-01, EIRICH INDIA
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 15-07-2025 5:06 PM
End Date: 01-08-2025 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Blind flange, Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing (Without Flange Outer Ring) as per IS 6455, Manual Needle Cum Syringe Hub Destroyer, Flange type industrial air filters, Stainless Steel ANSI B16.5 Flange, General Purpose Ball Valves (V2), Retrofit Kit Hub Drive System for Tricycles (ALIMCO), Steel ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections