Tender for Corrigendum: Flame Detector, Uvir Flame Testing Torch, In...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Flame Detector, Uvir Flame Testing Torch, Installation and Commissioning of Flame Detector & Uvir Fla, Qty: 16 in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7732519 | Ref ID: 145172189).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Flame Photometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Flame Photometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Flame Detector, Uvir Flame Testing Torch, Installation and Commissioning of Flame Detector & Uvir Fla, Qty: 16

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 22 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145172189

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7732519

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FLAME DETECTOR, UVIR FLAME TESTING TORCH, Installation and Commissioning of Flame Detector & UVIR FLAME TESTING TORCH
Quantity Required: 16
Start Date: 01-07-2026 5:11 PM
End Date: 22-07-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: FPO - Millet Based Bread, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), FPO - Millet-Based Cakes, Jam and Marmalade (V4) (Defence), Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, PRAN: Processor and Network Module (NPCIL), Gems and Jewellery from Jaipur - ODOP, Modular...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections