Tender for Corrigendum: Fixing Rate Contract for Supply, Installatio...

The TAMILNADU CO-OPERATIVE MILK PRODUCERS FEDERATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Fixing Rate Contract for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Ftir Technology Based Milk Analyzer with Adulterant Detection Machine for Various Dcmpu/Tcmpf Dairies for the Period of ... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TCMPF_522727_1 | Ref ID: 115656915). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Fixing Rate Contract for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Ftir Technology Based Milk Analyzer with Adulterant Detection Machine for Various Dcmpu/Tcmpf Dairies for the Period of ...

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2025

Deadline: 24 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115656915

Notice Ref. No.: 272/Proj.2/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Fixing Rate Contract for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Ftir Technology Based Milk Analyzer with Adulterant Detection Machine for Various Dcmpu/Tcmpf Dairies for the Period of Two Years
Fixing Rate Contract for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of FTIR Technology based Milk Analyzer with Adulterant Detection Machine for various DCMPU/TCMPF Dairies for the Period of Two Years
Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Organisation Chain: Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd.||Projects and Engineering-TCMPF
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Sub Category: Milk Analyzer with Adulterant Detection Machine
Form Of Contract: Fixed Rate Contract
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Feb-2025 03:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Mar-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Mar-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections