Tender for Corrigendum: Fixing of Neoprene on Platform Coping for Re...

The JAIPUR METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Fixing of Neoprene on Platform Coping for Reducing Excessive Gap between Platform Edge and Coach Door Sill at Metro Stations of Jaipur Metro Phase 1A and 1B. in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_JMRC_572058_1 | Ref ID: 146564045). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1278252, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25565.

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Fixing of Neoprene on Platform Coping for Reducing Excessive Gap between Platform Edge and Coach Door Sill at Metro Stations of Jaipur Metro Phase 1A and 1B.

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146564045

Notice Ref. No.: 133/JMRC/OS/Civil/Works/26-27

Tender Value: ₹ 1278252

Tender EMD: ₹ 25565

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fixing of Neoprene on platform coping for reducing excessive gap between Platform Edge and Coach Door sill at Metro stations of Jaipur Metro Phase 1A and 1B.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Jaipur Metro Rail Corporation Ltd.||MD-JMRC||Director(O and S)-JMRC
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Fixing of Neoprene
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 25, 565
Tender Value in ₹: 12, 78, 252
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections