Tender for Corrigendum: Fixing Flower Shaped Iron Grills on View Cut...

The CORPORATION OF CHENNAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Fixing Flower Shaped Iron Grills on View Cutter Around Eb Pillars to Avoid Illegal Pasting of Posters/Banners at Various Location in Dn 5, Zone 1 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CoC_635491_1 | Ref ID: 132866644).

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Fixing Flower Shaped Iron Grills on View Cutter Around Eb Pillars to Avoid Illegal Pasting of Posters/Banners at Various Location in Dn 5, Zone 1

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2025

Deadline: 02 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132866644

Notice Ref. No.: Z.O.1.C.No.B1/5726/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 163000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Z.O.1.C.No.B1/5726/2025
Fixing flower shaped Iron grills on View cutter around EB pillars to avoid illegal pasting of Posters/Banners at various location in Dn 5, Zone 1
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Corporation of Chennai||Regional Office North, CoC
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Jan-2026 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 63, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections