Tender for Corrigendum: Fixed Wing Geo-Physical Survey Package-C

The CENTRAL GROUND WATER BOARD (CGWB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Fixed Wing Geo-Physical Survey Package-C in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CGWB_808457_1 | Ref ID: 124179740). The estimated tender value is ₹ 80044757, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1600900.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Fixed Wing Geo-Physical Survey Package-C

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124179740

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6548098

Tender Value: ₹ 80044757

Tender EMD: ₹ 1600900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fixed Wing Geo-Physical Survey Package-C
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Central Ground Water Board
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: Fixed Wing Geo-Physical Survey
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 210
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Aug-2025 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Aug-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Aug-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Aug-2025 06:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 16, 00, 900
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 00, 44, 757
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections