Tender for Corrigendum: fixed lense camera, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Ite...

The PUNJAB POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: fixed lense camera, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6505237 | Ref ID: 124649976). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Command and Control Centre, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) data wall display category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Command and Control Centre, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) data wall display Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: fixed lense camera, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2025

Deadline: 19 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124649976

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6505237

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: fixed lense camera
BOQ Title: Command and Control Centre, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) data wall display
Item Title: fixed lense camera
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-07-2025 4:34 PM
End Date: 19-08-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 500000
BOQ Title: Command and Control Centre
GeMARPTS Searched: Internet of Things (IoT) Lab Kit - Platinum Kit, Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1), Internet of Things (IoT) Lab Kit - Gold Kit, computer kiosk, Connection Pipe with Nuts (V2), PRAN: Processor and Network Module (NPCIL), Cable termination, Package No. 1 - ATAL TI...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections