Tender for Corrigendum: Fixed Input and Output DSP, Qty: 1 Pieces, (...

The MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED (MPPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Fixed Input and Output DSP, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11) in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7310051 | Ref ID: 139182684).

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Data Wall Display and Data Wall Controller with Accessories, Audio Mixer (V2) Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) data wall display category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Data Wall Display and Data Wall Controller with Accessories, Audio Mixer (V2) Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) data wall display Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Fixed Input and Output DSP, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 13 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139182684

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7310051

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fixed Input and Output DSP with 4 analog inputs, 4 analog outputs, 8 channels configurable USB audio, 128 x 128 channels of AVB, AEC technology (all 4 inputs), 2 channel VoIP, and standard FXO telephone interface
BOQ Title: Data Wall Display and Data Wall Controller with Accessories, Audio Mixer (V2) Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) data wall display
Item Title: Fixed Input and Output DSP
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-03-2026 1:24 PM
End Date: 13-04-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: DATA WALL DISPLAY AND DATA WALL CONTROLLER WITH ACCESSORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: data wall display

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections