Tender for Corrigendum: Fixed Displacement Vane Pump, Model No. : Pf...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Fixed Displacement Vane Pump, Model No. : Pfe-31016/1Dt 20, Make: Atos, Modular Pressure Reducing Va, Qty: 12 in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7034293 | Ref ID: 134050991).

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solenoid Valve (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solenoid Valve (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Fixed Displacement Vane Pump, Model No. : Pfe-31016/1Dt 20, Make: Atos, Modular Pressure Reducing Va, Qty: 12

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134050991

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7034293

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fixed Displacement Vane Pump, MODEL NO. : PFE- 31016/1DT 20, MAKE: ATOS, Modular Pressure Reducing Valve, MODEL NO. : HG-031/100 23, MAKE: ATOS, SOLENOID OPERATED DC VALVE MODEL NO. : DHE-0610-X- 24DC 20, MAKE: ATOS
Quantity Required: 12
Start Date: 30-12-2025 10:58 AM
End Date: 27-01-2026 11:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections