Tender for Corrigendum: Fixed Displacement Vane Pump (26.4Cc/Rev.) f...

The MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED (MRPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Fixed Displacement Vane Pump (26.4Cc/Rev.) for New Truck Loading System, Prt no H020000017 as Per Dwg no Mtil-Mel-961-H-02 for Disc Harge and Telescop..., Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #2) in Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7072637 | Ref ID: 133822685).

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Loading system, Mobile Truck Crane category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Loading system, Mobile Truck Crane Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Fixed Displacement Vane Pump (26.4Cc/Rev.) for New Truck Loading System, Prt no H020000017 as Per Dwg no Mtil-Mel-961-H-02 for Disc Harge and Telescop..., Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2026

Deadline: 23 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133822685

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7072637

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FIXED DISPLACEMENT VANE PUMP (26.4CC/REV.) FOR NEW TRUCK LOADING SYSTEM, PRT NO H020000017 AS PER DWG NO MTIL-MEL-961-H-02 FOR DISC HARGE AND TELESCOPIC CHUTE
BOQ Title: Spares for Loading system, Mobile Truck Crane
Item Title: 1000181890
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 140
Start Date: 05-01-2026 4:56 PM
End Date: 23-01-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spares for Loading system

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections