Tender for Corrigendum: Fixed Computer Workstation, A3 Size Multifun...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Fixed Computer Workstation, A3 Size Multifunction Printer (Mfp), Online Ups with 2 Hours Battery Back, Qty: 34 in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7661819 | Ref ID: 145921245). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80000.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronic Lectern category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronic Lectern Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Fixed Computer Workstation, A3 Size Multifunction Printer (Mfp), Online Ups with 2 Hours Battery Back, Qty: 34

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145921245

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7661819

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 80000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fixed Computer Workstation, A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP), Online UPS with 2 hours battery backup, Digital Podium floor mounted
Quantity Required: 34
Start Date: 02-07-2026 10:09 AM
End Date: 30-07-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 80000
GeMARPTS Searched: Movable Stand for Mounting Digital Display, Wooden Podium, Coat Stand, Electronic Lectern System, Cloth Dryer Stand, Newspaper or Magazine Display Stand (V2), Projector Mounting Stand (V2), Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Digital Soil Testing and Fertilizer Recommendation Machine, Electronic Torque...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections