Tender for Corrigendum: Fish Canned Mackerel, Qty: 1000

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Fish Canned Mackerel, Qty: 1000 in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6861079 | Ref ID: 130338773). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 18 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fish Mackerel Canned in Oil (V3) (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fish Mackerel Canned in Oil (V3) (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Fish Canned Mackerel, Qty: 1000

Posting Date: 18 Nov 2025

Deadline: 20 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130338773

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6861079

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fish Canned Mackerel
Quantity Required: 1000
Start Date: 06-11-2025 3:16 PM
End Date: 20-11-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15000
GeMARPTS Searched: Fish Mackerel Canned in Oil (V3) (Defence), Fish Collection Nets, Butter Canned (V1) (Defence), Trout Fish from Bandipora - ODOP, Forged Fish Plate-IS1570, Electronic component cleaner (co2), Murabba Canned (Preserves) (Defence), Mutton Rogan Josh Canned (Goat/Sheep) (V3) (Defence), Fish Feed (V2) C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections