Tender for Corrigendum: First submission of binding drawing for firs...

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: First submission of binding drawing for first Shipset, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #10) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6667223 | Ref ID: 126972208). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70000.

The tender is published on 25 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Avcat Fuelling Accesories, Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2) Prism - Surveying Accessories (V1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Avcat Fuelling Accesories, Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2) Prism - Surveying Accessories (V1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: First submission of binding drawing for first Shipset, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 25 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126972208

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6667223

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 70000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AFA
BOQ Title: Avcat Fuelling Accesories, Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2) Prism - Surveying Accessories (V1)
Item Title: First submission of binding drawing for first Shipset
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 420
Start Date: 10-09-2025 4:38 PM
End Date: 08-10-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 70000
BOQ Title: AVCAT FUELLING ACCESORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Prism - Surveying Accessories (V1), Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2), Panchakarma Accessories, Womaniya Office Accessories, trolleys or accessories, Bipod - Surveying Accessories, Tribrach - Surveying Accessories, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type acces...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections