Tender for Corrigendum: First Aid Box, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #25)

The ODISHA POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: First Aid Box, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #25) in Cuttack, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7628976 | Ref ID: 145210032). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 250000.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manikin for First Aid, Bandaging, Splinting & Bandage category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manikin for First Aid, Bandaging, Splinting & Bandage Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: First Aid Box, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 16 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145210032

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7628976

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 250000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification in the pdf
BOQ Title: Manikin for First Aid, Bandaging, Splinting & Bandage
Item Title: First Aid Box
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-06-2026 5:21 PM
End Date: 16-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 250000
GeMARPTS Searched: Medicine Kit Bag, Line Probe Assay Kit for First Line Drugs under NTEP, Standard Ambulances, DNA Evidence Sample Collection Kit (MO) - Medical Examination Kit for Sexual Assault Cases, Calico Triangular Bandage Conforming to IS 14306, Customised Ambulance with Equipment, Victim Location Equipment an...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections