Tender for Corrigendum: First Aid Box, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #142)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: First Aid Box, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #142) in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7731617 | Ref ID: 145172366).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Safety Items for New Asfs Hpcl, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 Fire Fighting Suit (Set) Breathing Apparatus... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Safety Items for New Asfs Hpcl, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 Fire Fighting Suit (Set) Breathing Apparatus... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: First Aid Box, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #142)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145172366

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7731617

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As defined in tender
BOQ Title: Safety Items for New Asfs Hpcl, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 Fire Fighting Suit (Set) Breathing Apparatus...
Item Title: First Aid Box
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-07-2026 3:59 PM
End Date: 17-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: SAFETY ITEMS FOR NEW ASFS HPCL
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Safety he Industrial Safety Helmet (V3) ISI marked to IS 2925 Searched String: First Aid Box First Aid Kit / First Responder Kit Searched String: Fire Extingushier Co2 4.5Kg water baths, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Portable F...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections