Tender for Corrigendum: Fire Resistance Rubber Lagging with 15Mm Thi...

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED (BCCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Fire Resistance Rubber Lagging with 15Mm Thickness of Fr Rubber Diamond Grooved Sheet and Solution on Conveyor Drums in Ccs Circuit and Development Section in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BCCL_341257_1 | Ref ID: 125108017). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1388138, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20480.

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Fire Resistance Rubber Lagging with 15Mm Thickness of Fr Rubber Diamond Grooved Sheet and Solution on Conveyor Drums in Ccs Circuit and Development Section

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 29 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125108017

Notice Ref. No.: BCCL/WJA/AM(ENM)/25-26/RP-18

Tender Value: ₹ 1388138

Tender EMD: ₹ 20480

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fire Resistance Rubber Lagging with 15mm thickness of FR Rubber diamond grooved sheet and solution on Conveyor Drums in CCS Circuit and Development Section
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Bharat Coking Coal Limited||BCCL_WJ AREA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Aug-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Aug-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Aug-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 480
Tender Value in ₹: 13, 88, 138

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections