Tender for Corrigendum: Fire Resistance Data transmission cable with...

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Fire Resistance Data transmission cable with shielded and jacketed Ohm CAT 5 5e FOAM 100 black 1X4XAWG 22 7, Qty: 127470 M, (BOQ Item #32) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7782207 | Ref ID: 146422338).

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CMRL Cables, Ethernet Cables category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CMRL Cables, Ethernet Cables Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Fire Resistance Data transmission cable with shielded and jacketed Ohm CAT 5 5e FOAM 100 black 1X4XAWG 22 7, Qty: 127470 M, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2026

Deadline: 08 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146422338

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7782207

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fire Resistance Data transmission cable with shielded and jacketed Ohm CAT 5 5e FOAM 100 black 1X4XAWG 22 7
BOQ Title: CMRL Cables, Ethernet Cables
Item Title: 52421332
Item Quantity: 127470
Unit of Measure: M
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 15-07-2026 8:23 AM
End Date: 08-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: CMRL Cables
GeMARPTS Searched: Ethernet Cables, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Cables, Converters and Adapters, Elastomer Insulated, Elastomer Sheathed Cables, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 6...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections