Tender for Corrigendum: Fire Proximity Suit (V3), Qty: 6

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Fire Proximity Suit (V3), Qty: 6 in Bhagalpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7226388 | Ref ID: 136889293).

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fire Proximity Suit (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fire Proximity Suit (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Fire Proximity Suit (V3), Qty: 6

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136889293

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7226388

Tender Value: ₹ 253728.84

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1 - M6890416010 - 100270144
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 13-02-2026 5:43 PM
End Date: 10-03-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Fire Proximity Suit Accessories - Helmet, Tracksuit, Fire Proximity Suit Accessories - Fireman Boot, Fire Proximity Suit Accessories - Fireman Anti Flash Hood, Scrub Suit, Fire Fighting Suit (Set), Inductive Proximity Sensor, Rain Suit, Swimming suit (Neoprene Suit), Track Suits (IAF)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections