Tender for Corrigendum: Fire Proximity Suit, Qty: 1 EAC, (BOQ Item #9)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Fire Proximity Suit, Qty: 1 EAC, (BOQ Item #9) in Kokrajhar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7144825 | Ref ID: 135341617). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44000.

The tender is published on 09 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Safety Eqmt Kamardanga, Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher Low Pressure Trolley category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Safety Eqmt Kamardanga, Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher Low Pressure Trolley Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Fire Proximity Suit, Qty: 1 EAC, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 09 Feb 2026

Deadline: 13 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135341617

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7144825

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 44000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FIRE PROXIMITY SUIT
BOQ Title: Safety Eqmt Kamardanga, Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher Low Pressure Trolley
Item Title: Fire Proximity Suit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EAC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 70
Start Date: 23-01-2026 3:53 PM
End Date: 13-02-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 44000
BOQ Title: Safety Eqmt Kamardanga
GeMARPTS Searched: Pedestal Safety Lock, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Pressure Safety Valve, Safety Equipment Tool Kit for Labours, Safety Net (IOCL), General purpose safety pins, Convex Mirror (Road Safety), Air Safety Valve (BHEL), High Visibility Warning Clothes (V3), Food Safety Magic Box

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections