Tender for Corrigendum: Fire Proximity Suit Accessories - Fireman An...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Fire Proximity Suit Accessories - Fireman Anti Flash Hood, Aluminized Boot Size-8 (Medium) (8415-P00, Qty: 41 in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7754991 | Ref ID: 147416910).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Protective Gloves for Firefighters as per IS 16874 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Protective Gloves for Firefighters as per IS 16874 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Fire Proximity Suit Accessories - Fireman Anti Flash Hood, Aluminized Boot Size-8 (Medium) (8415-P00, Qty: 41

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147416910

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7754991

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fire Proximity Suit Accessories - Fireman Anti Flash Hood, Aluminized Boot Size-8 (Medium) (8415-P009463), Commando Torch (04 Cell) DC Torch(0584-P006143), Aluminized Hood with visor (NSN8415-720472105), Aluminzed Boot Size-9 (Large) (8415-P009465), Gloves for fire proximity suit (Large) (NSN8415-720472103), Face Masks of BASCCA set (NSN4240-720461346), Gloves for Fire Fighter(8415-P009350)
BOQ Title: Protective Gloves for Firefighters as per IS 16874
Quantity Required: 41
Start Date: 07-07-2026 7:28 PM
End Date: 18-08-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Fire Fighting Suit (Set), Protective Gloves for Firefighters as per IS 16874, Thermal Gloves as per Defence specification, Circuit Breakers for DC Operation, Light Weight Structural Fire Fighting Suits (DRDO), Industrial Safety Glove/Gauntlet (V2), Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections