Tender for Corrigendum: Fire Insulation A60 65MM THK, Qty: 198 Squar...

The HOOGHLY COCHIN SHIPYARD LIMITED (HCSL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Fire Insulation A60 65MM THK, Qty: 198 Square Meter, (BOQ Item #3) in Howrah, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7936207 | Ref ID: 148288702).

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of 03 types of Insulations, Acoustical insulation Preformed Fibrous Pipe Sections For Thermal Insulation-IS: 9842 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of 03 types of Insulations, Acoustical insulation Preformed Fibrous Pipe Sections For Thermal Insulation-IS: 9842 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Fire Insulation A60 65MM THK, Qty: 198 Square Meter, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148288702

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7936207

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sea Rox SL 620 or Equivalent
BOQ Title: Supply of 03 types of Insulations, Acoustical insulation Preformed Fibrous Pipe Sections For Thermal Insulation-IS: 9842
BOQ Title: Supply of 03 types of Insulations, Acoustical insulation Preformed Fibrous Pipe Sections For Thermal Insulation-IS: 9842
Item Title: Fire Insulation A60 65MM THK
Item Quantity: 198
Unit of Measure: Square Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-08-2026 2:29 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of 03 types of Insulations
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Fire Insulation Insulation Tester, Environmental Chamber, Acoustical insulation, Fire Beaters (Fire suppression hand tools), Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Fire Hooks (Fire suppression hand tools), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections