Tender for Corrigendum: Fire Equipment for Training Gallery, Fire Be...

The DIRECTORATE OF FIRE AND EMERGENCY SERVICE, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Fire Equipment for Training Gallery, Fire Beaters (Fire suppression hand tools), Qty: 133 in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7349828 | Ref ID: 138880928). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fire Equipment for Training Gallery, Fire Beaters (Fire suppression hand tools) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fire Equipment for Training Gallery, Fire Beaters (Fire suppression hand tools) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Fire Equipment for Training Gallery, Fire Beaters (Fire suppression hand tools), Qty: 133

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 06 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138880928

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7349828

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description1
BOQ Title: Fire Equipment for Training Gallery, Fire Beaters (Fire suppression hand tools)
Item Title: Title1
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-03-2026 10:46 AM
End Date: 06-04-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: Fire Equipment for Training Gallery
GeMARPTS Searched: Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing, Manikin for Tracheal Intubation Training, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Automation High end Engineering (ASoSE), TERA Package 2 - Robotics and Automation High end Engineering (ASoSE), Desk and Chair Set for...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections