Tender for Corrigendum: Fire Castable Refactory, Qty: 17500 KG, (BOQ...

The UTTAR PRADESH COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORIES FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Fire Castable Refactory, Qty: 17500 KG, (BOQ Item #14) in Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7746520 | Ref ID: 145567414). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 87.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boiler Refactories, Boiler, Superheater and Heat Exchanger Tubes ( As Per ASTM A 213 ) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boiler Refactories, Boiler, Superheater and Heat Exchanger Tubes ( As Per ASTM A 213 ) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Fire Castable Refactory, Qty: 17500 KG, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145567414

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7746520

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 87

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fire Castable Refactory as per IS Ratio 9010/1978 above 45 Percent AL 203 and Alumina
BOQ Title: Boiler Refactories, Boiler, Superheater and Heat Exchanger Tubes ( As Per ASTM A 213 )
Item Title: Fire Castable Refactory
Item Quantity: 17500
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-07-2026 3:52 PM
End Date: 23-07-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 87
BOQ Title: BOILER REFACTORIES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections