Tender for Corrigendum: Fire castable, Qty: 12 MT, (BOQ Item #2)

The UTTAR PRADESH COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORIES FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Fire castable, Qty: 12 MT, (BOQ Item #2) in Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7708000 | Ref ID: 145475134).

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boiler Refractory Material, Alumina Castable Refractory High Alumina Bricks-IS: 14313 Portland Slag Cement conforming to IS 455 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boiler Refractory Material, Alumina Castable Refractory High Alumina Bricks-IS: 14313 Portland Slag Cement conforming to IS 455 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Fire castable, Qty: 12 MT, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145475134

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7708000

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fire castable refractory good quality (50kg) Bag
BOQ Title: Boiler Refractory Material, Alumina Castable Refractory High Alumina Bricks-IS: 14313 Portland Slag Cement conforming to IS 455
Item Title: Fire castable
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: MT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 24-06-2026 7:35 PM
End Date: 21-07-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Boiler Refractory Material
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Fire Cement Cement Capsule, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Low cement and ultra low cement castables for general engineering purpose (V2) conforming to IS 15541, Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing, Fire Beaters (Fire suppression hand tools), Fire ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections