Tender for Corrigendum: Fire Beaters (Fire suppression hand tools) P...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Fire Beaters (Fire suppression hand tools) Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018, Qty: 4 in Khargone, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6117663 | Ref ID: 124151163).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fire Beaters (Fire suppression hand tools) Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fire Beaters (Fire suppression hand tools) Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Fire Beaters (Fire suppression hand tools) Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2025

Deadline: 22 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124151163

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6117663

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ITEM10_ M6825100062_ 100253284
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 28-04-2025 9:46 AM
End Date: 22-08-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Fire Proximity Suit (V3), Fire Proximity Suit Accessories - Helmet, medical stools or chairs, Fire Proximity Suit Accessories - Fireman Boot, Fire Proximity Suit Accessories - Fireman Anti Flash Hood, Palladium on Alumina Catalyst, Protective Gloves for Firefighters as per IS 16874, Isopropyl Alcoho...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections