Tender for Corrigendum: Fingerprint Scanner (Slap Scanner) as Per Ui...

The DIRECTORATE OF WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Fingerprint Scanner (Slap Scanner) as Per Uidai Specification, Dual Iris Scanner as Per Uidai Specif, Qty: 690 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7261722 | Ref ID: 136977228). The estimated tender value is ₹ 15000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 03 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Fingerprint Scanner (Slap Scanner) as Per Uidai Specification, Dual Iris Scanner as Per Uidai Specif, Qty: 690 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Fingerprint Scanner (Slap Scanner) as Per Uidai Specification, Dual Iris Scanner as Per Uidai Specif, Qty: 690 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Fingerprint Scanner (Slap Scanner) as Per Uidai Specification, Dual Iris Scanner as Per Uidai Specif, Qty: 690

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2026

Deadline: 07 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136977228

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7261722

Tender Value: ₹ 15000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fingerprint Scanner (Slap Scanner) as per UIDAI Specification (Q2), Dual Iris Scanner as per UIDAI Specification (Q2), Web Camera As Per UIDAI Specification (Q2)
Quantity Required: 690
Start Date: 19-02-2026 1:28 PM
End Date: 07-03-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 300000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections