Tender for Corrigendum: Finger Print Base Device, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BO...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Finger Print Base Device, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in East Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7420337 | Ref ID: 141472982). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AADHAAR Enabled Biometric Attendance System, Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance System (AEBAS) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AADHAAR Enabled Biometric Attendance System, Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance System (AEBAS) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Finger Print Base Device, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141472982

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7420337

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FINGER PRINT BASE DEVICE
BOQ Title: AADHAAR Enabled Biometric Attendance System, Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance System (AEBAS)
Item Title: Finger Print Base Device
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 08-05-2026 4:09 PM
End Date: 12-06-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: AADHAAR Enabled Biometric Attendance System
GeMARPTS Searched: RCB Connection Box for Telecommunication, Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles, Pigtails for Fiber Cable Connection, Syringe Filter, Research Lab Kit (Platinum) as per CDAC Specification, Package No. 1 - ATAL TINKERING LAB OF NITI AAYOG ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMENT, ROBOTICS, INTERNET OF THINGS AND SEN...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections