Tender for Corrigendum: Finger Exerciser with spring, Qty: 20 No, (B...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Finger Exerciser with spring, Qty: 20 No, (BOQ Item #66) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6735144 | Ref ID: 128182686).

The tender is published on 15 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and Consumables, Benzyl benzoate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and Consumables, Benzyl benzoate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Finger Exerciser with spring, Qty: 20 No, (BOQ Item #66)

Posting Date: 15 Oct 2025

Deadline: 20 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128182686

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6735144

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Finger Exerciser with spring
BOQ Title: Drugs and Consumables, Benzyl benzoate
Item Title: Finger Exerciser with spring
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-09-2025 1:50 PM
End Date: 20-10-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Drugs and Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Single Use Rubber Examination Gloves-IS 15354, Single use Rubber Examination Gloves (V2), General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2), Single use Rubber Examination Gloves Searched String: Heel cushion HEEL EXERCISER, Kneeling Pad Cushion, socks, chair mat- cushion, Cus...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections