Tender for Corrigendum: Finger Exerciser, Qty: 60 No, (BOQ Item #25)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Finger Exerciser, Qty: 60 No, (BOQ Item #25) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7109931 | Ref ID: 135712229). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2272.

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rsc Consumables, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rsc Consumables, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Finger Exerciser, Qty: 60 No, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135712229

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7109931

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2272

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per uploaded file
BOQ Title: Rsc Consumables, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422
Item Title: Finger Exerciser
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 02-02-2026 10:10 AM
End Date: 16-02-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 2272
BOQ Title: RSC CONSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Consumables for Nephelometer Analyzer, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Consumables for Electrolyte Analyzer, Shoes Oxford Direct Injected PU Sole, Consumables for Digital Duplicators, Consumables for Point of Care Test (POCT) Equipment, Multi Modal Intra - Operative Ner...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections