Tender for Corrigendum: Finasteride 5 mg Tab, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Finasteride 5 mg Tab, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ Item #53) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6787423 | Ref ID: 129969578). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 605.

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine 1, Bisacodyl Tablets (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine 1, Bisacodyl Tablets (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Finasteride 5 mg Tab, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ Item #53)

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129969578

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6787423

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 605

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per title
BOQ Title: Medicine 1, Bisacodyl Tablets (V2)
Item Title: Finasteride 5 mg Tab
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 21-10-2025 8:54 PM
End Date: 17-11-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 605
BOQ Title: Medicine 1
GeMARPTS Searched: mg Tablet Searched String: Tolterodine Tartrate 2mg Tab Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Brimonidine Tartrate + Brinzolamide Drops (V2), Laboratory Vials (V2), Metoprolol Tablet, Pipe Clamps (V2), Brimonidine Tartrate + Timolol Maleate Drops (V2) Searched String: Finasteride 5 mg Tab A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections