Tender for Corrigendum: Financial Audit Services - as Per Scope of W...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Financial Audit Services - as Per Scope of Work; Ca Firm, Qty: 1 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7597288 | Ref ID: 145934954). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 56000.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Financial Audit Services - as Per Scope of Work; Ca Firm, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Financial Audit Services - as Per Scope of Work; Ca Firm, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Financial Audit Services - as Per Scope of Work; Ca Firm, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145934954

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7597288

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 56000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Financial Audit Services - As per scope of work; CA Firm
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 16-06-2026 1:15 PM
End Date: 29-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 56000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections